Credits

Films - TV

Go to School (Teaser) - 2013

Apart (APRA Tropscore) - 2013

Go to School (videogame) - 2013

Destiny - 2013

The Entrance - 2012

AH - 2011

Red and Green - 2010

Gravity - 2010

Snow Queen - 2010

Pink Lemonade - 2009

The Buffet of Life - 2009

Directed by John Lee

Directed by Mathew John Pearson

Directed by Marttaleena Luukkonen

Directed by Graham Gall

Produced by Liletch Productions

Directed by John Low, Fedora Pictures

Directed by Xi Wang (Xi Studios)

Lanolips - 2016

Telstra (Cloud Network) - 2016

Telstra (Professional Media) - 2016

Woolworths Heroes - 2014

Cosan (Brazil) - 2014

Plastex Design - extended version (Finland) - 2012

Plastex Design - 2012

Royal Life Saving Society - 2011

Supermagic Promo (Italy) - 2011

Plastex Design (Finland) - 2011

Alstom (Brazil) - 2011

BT Financial Group - 2011

Australian Training Awards - 2011

Jarbo Film Productions Logos - 2010

Kia Motors - 2010

OPSM Loves Eyes - 2010

SeaShell Awnings - 2010

UNICEF Australia - 2010

TIM - Telecom Italia Mobile (Brazil) - 2006

To Have Love For Another (2016)

Do You Know (2016)

Never See Their Kind Again (2015)

Valsa do Pai (2011)

Got the Groove (2011)

Tension (2010)

Surface Tension (2010)

Coqueiro (2010)

Loud Dreams (2010)

Eclipse (2009)

Flor de Pequi (2009)

Kaleidoscope (2008)

WorldExpo (2010, China)

Festival di Danza/Musica Contemporanea (2010, Italy)

Short & Sweet Sydney Dance Festival (2010, Australia)

Vibration, Percussion Recital (2010, China)

Australasia Computer Music Concert  (2009, Australia)

Bridges, Connecting Composers (2009, Sweden)

SECS concert: Sounds From the Other (2009, Australia)

New Music Composition Workshop (2008, Australia)

SECS Concert: Captured (2008, Australia)

Composer Performer Workshop Series (2008, Australia)

Kaleidoscope (2008, China)

Visual Music Concert (2007, Australia)

DEGEM Live (2007, Germany)

Composer Performer Workshop Series (2007, Australia)

Innovative Minds Concert (2007, Australia)

Live Wire Electroacoustic Series (2006, Australia)

Sounds Sensational (2006, Australia)

Composer Performer Workshop Series (2006, Australia)

Live Wire Electroacoustic Series (2005, Australia)

Eclectic Bit Concert (2005, Australia)


Concert Music

The 5th Shadow - 2016

Mirror (APRA Tropscore) - 2015

Exit Wounds - 2015

Capture (APRA Tropscore) - 2014

The Hunt - 2014

Portrait of the Son - 2014

Good Monsters, Bad Monsters - 2014

Bad Daddy - 2013

Cherry - 2013

Dark Angels - 2013

The Exchange (APRA Tropscore) - 2013

Pine Island - 2013

The Day Hollywood Died - 2012

The Mirror - 2012

The Visitor - 2012

After - 2012

The Alien Boy - 2012

Still Waters - 2011

Anno (Finland) - 2011

The Third Eye - 2011

Hunter's Apprentice - 2011

6'30''- 2011

Neon - 2011

Carmen, en la tierra del mas alla - 2011

Evil at My Door - 2011

Books (France) - 2011

Twelve - 2011

Mistakes - 2011

Purple Flowers - 2011

Genesys, action/Sci-Fi TV series - 2011

First Sleep - 2010

The Earrings - 2010

Happy Harry - 2010

Squatter - 2010

Crumble (USA) - 2010

Key to Success - 2010

The Sculptor - 2009

In Shadows Eyes - 2009

Positive - 2009

Noctem - 2009

Who is the Real Me? - 2009


Advertisement

Animations - Games

Movie Trailers

Directed by David Sparks

Directed by Diana Olifirova

Directed by Pattie Collins

Directed by Jennifer Gerber

Directed by Christiaan Blok

Directed by John Kovacs

Directed by Evan Croker

Written and directed by Elizabeth Tadic

Written and directed by Joey Jameson

Written and directed by Elizabeth Tadic

Written and directed by Matt Bird

Directed by Graham Gall, Jarbo productions

Directed by Ronnie Riskalla, Rising Pictures

Written and directed by Nick Dale

Written and directed by Damien Cassar

Written and directed by Joey Jameson

Written and directed by Miles Szanto

Directed by Tana Smith, GetReel Films

Written and directed by Martta Luukkonen

Directed by Jordan Curry

Written and directed by Jason Hird

Written and directed by Sophia Feng

Directed by Feng Jing

Directed by Rory Pearson

Directed by Graham Gall, Jarbo productions

Directed by Fred Rollenhagen

Directed by Julian Galea, Galea Pictures

Directed by Graham Gall, Jarbo productions

Directed by Julian Ryan, Druid Films

Directed by Marie Setiawan

Directed by Raj Muneshwar

Directed by Xi Wang (Xi Studios)

Directed by Waheed Naddafi

Directed by Waheed Naddafi

Directed by Renata Lorenc, Liletch Productions

Directed by Kyle Warren, Crains Production

Directed by Eliana Bantchev

Directed by Merwyn Lim, eyemagination Studios

Directed by Xi Wang (Xi Studios)

Directed by Fredrik Rollenhagen

Directed by Heremaia Rudkin

Produced by Lanolips

Produced by Msquare Video Productions

Produced by Msquare Video Productions

Co-scored with We Love Jam Studios

Produced by Holdline

Edited by Lasse Nikkari

Edited by Lasse Nikkari

Edited by Lasse Nikkari, Produced by Eden Media

Created by Daniele Napolitano, Produced by Cut

Edited by Lasse Nikkari

Edited by Lasse Nikkari, Produced by Eden Media

Edited by Dan Vasco, Produced by Eden Media

Client: Australian Government

Produced by Graham Gall, Jarbo Productions

Produced by Tim Nicholls, Currawong Productions

Edited by Lasse Nikkari, Produced by Eden Media

Edited by Lasse Nikkari, Produced by Eden Media

Edited by Lasse Nikkari, Produced by Eden Media

Produced by Rubens Freitas, Holdline Studios

Directed by Brian Zou

Directed by Nick Baker

Directed by Brian Zou

Directed by Fabien Weibel

Directed by Shu Low

Directed by Bastien Dubois

Directed by Geoffrey Abeshouse

Directed by Brian Zou

Directed by Willian Wong

Produced by Bear Hands Production

Directed by John Low, Fedora Pictures

The Scrying - 2014

Contract Killers (New Zealand) - 2012

Anno (Finland) - 2011

Evil at my Door - 2010

Crumble - 2010

The Buffet of Life - 2009

Positive - 2009


Commissioned by John Casey

Commissioned by Tatiana Petrenko

Commissioned by John Casey

Commissioned by DirtyFeet Dance Company

Commissioned by DirtyFeet Dance Company

Commissioned by Marttaleena Luukkonen

Commissioned by Marttaleena Luukkonen

Commissioned by Andrew Chan

Commissioned by Andrew Chan

Commissioned by Andrew Chan

Commissioned by Andrew Chan

Commissioned by Andrew Chan

Work: “Coqueiro”

Work: “Tension”

Work: “Surface Tension”

Work: “Eclipse” and “Flor de Pequi

Work: “Sonar Pulse” and “Fragmemories”

Work: “Sonar Pulse”

Work: “Kaleidoscope”

Work: “Lydian Shapes”

Work: “Sonar Pulse” and “Fragmemories”

Work: “Ekkentro Circus”

Work: “Kaleidoscope”

Work: “Invisible Textures”

Work: “Timeframes”

Work: “Phase Map”

Work: “Timeframes”

Work: “Sternutations I and II”

Work: “Timeframes”

Work: “Sentimento Brasileiro”

Work: “Labyrinth of Voices” Voices”

Work: “Dance III”


(placeholder)
(placeholder)
(placeholder)
(placeholder)
(placeholder)
(placeholder)
(placeholder)